Amandine Motte
Dirigeant Agrée
Leon Mediavilla
Chief Risk Officer
Christian Karadaghlian
Chief Financial Officer
Sophia El Fassi
Head of Compliance
Géraldine Arènes-Schnyder
Head of Claims Luxembourg
Odran Hickey
General Counsel
Mohammad Badreddine
Head of Internal Audit
Samer Samara
Head of Operations
Ignacio Arregu
Senior Claims Handler & Legal Counsel
Sumeet Aubeeluck
Claims Administrator
Ousseynou Tall
Claims Handler
Ibrahim Saleh
Finance Manager
Medhi Di Cesare Himeur
Head of Life
Nicolas Silvin
Life Consultant
Benjamin de Bontin
Underwriting Manager
Vicente Gonzalez
Underwriting Assistant
Ghyda Maged
Senior Property Underwriter
Maya Buchinskaya
Senior Energy Underwriter
Salma Jaouad
Compliance Operations Manager
Marco de Marinis
Risk Manager
Ewa Slatala
Risk Analyst
Valérie Dubois
Senior Accountant
Keith Hampton
Company Secretary
Pedro Rocha
HR Officer
Management Team | Underwriting Team
Bruce Rodger
London Team Lead
Christina Bourlaki
Head of Claims
Quan Tran
Risk Actuarial Manager
Kieran Wilson
Energy
Andrew Johnstone
Energy
Natalia Walsh
Financial Lines
Marcus Winston
Financial Lines
Fadi Faysal
Marine Cargo
Joseph Casey
Property
Mariia Liashchenko
KYC Manager
Fusun Mitchell
Marine Cargo
Charlotte Stevenson
Officer Manager
Jacques Nell
Operations Analyst
Klementina Gjoka
Junior Accountant
Management Team | Underwriting Team
Gary Callaghan
Managing Director & Head of Retrocession
Samuel Cedeño
Internal Auditor / Risk Officer
Gabriela Whorms-Bodden
Administrative Assistant
Hikaru Uno
Head of Bonds & Specialty Lines
Marukel Higuero
Head of Legal
Fernando Diaz Lozano
Compliance Officer
Oldemar Palomino
Head of Treasury
Head of Investments
Act. Jorge De Arechavala
Actuarial Officer
Anne Stichweh
Corporate Affairs
Cesar Ujueta
Head of Finance and Accounting
Dayanara Gonzalez
Senior Accountant
Marcos Chiari
Head of IT
Gilberto Juarez
Head of Graphic Design
Keith Goymer
Property Business Development Latin America
Erik Jarrin
Head of Affinity and Specialty Risks
John Fitzpatrick
Senior Advisor
John Barrett
Chief Technical Officer
Joseph Kotran
Head of Treaty Underwriting MENA
Imad Kehdy
Reinsurance Manager – Facultative
Chris Charlton
UK Managing Director & Head of Energy
London
Adam Wickens
Head of Financial Lines
London
Abigail Clark
Assistant Underwriter, Property & Marine Cargo
London
Natalia Walsh
Underwriting Assistant Financial Lines
London
Dirk Gorges
Chief Risk Officer
Luxembourg
Benjamin De Bontin
Underwriter, Energy
London
David Burns
Head of Marine Cargo
London
Julian Coglan
Head of Property
Luxembourg
Chris Keen
Underwriter, Energy
London
Peregrine Muncaster
Deputy Head of Energy
London
Edward Buckler
Underwriting Assistant – Energy
London
Andrew Potterton
Life Business Development Consultant
London
Pierre-yves Bertin
Life Business Development
London
John Fitzpatrick
Senior Advisor
Keith Goymer
Property Business Development Latin America
Erik Jarrin
Head of Affinity and Specialty Risks
Hikaru Uno
Head of Bonds & Specialty Lines
Marisa Vallarino
General Manager – Panama
Oldemar Palomino
Treasury
Marukel Higuero
Legal Director
Fernando Díaz Lozano
Compliance Officer
Marcos Chiari
IT Manager
Anne Stichweh
Corporate Affairs
John Barrett
Chief Technical Officer
Beirut
Imad Kehdy
Facultative Underwriter – MENA
Beirut
Joseph Kotran
Head of Treaty Underwriting MENA
Beirut
Ian Morrison
Facultative Underwriting Manager
Beirut
Share: